PDA

View Full Version : Error when running Diagnostics



carrlos
01-16-2010, 10:57 PM
When I run Admin CP => vBa CMPS => Diagnostics I get this error:


vBadvanced CMPS is disabled in your vBulletin Installed Products (http://www.vbadvanced.com/forum/plugin.php?do=product) section. Please enable vBadvanced CMPS in order for it to work.

When I go to Installed Products, there is no entry for vBadvanced CMPS.

1996 328ti
01-16-2010, 11:49 PM
I had that too.
Did you delete vBa from 3.8?

If you don't care if you loose your old install,
you may want to run the delete from the install script, then install again.
But caution, you will loose whatever you had in 3.8.

Our Sponsors
 

01-17-2010, 07:59 AM
I had that as well, I ended up using the uninstall to remove everything then installing from scratch