Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Warnings/Errors in Status Report

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    19

    Default Warnings/Errors in Status Report

    I just installed the latest version of vBa Links and if I click in Status Reports on 'view' for 10-30-2006 09:36 PM (Incomplete), I see this:

    Warning: array_values(): The argument should be an array
    in /admincp/vba_links_admin.php on line 1789

    Warning: array_unique(): The argument should be an array
    in /admincp/vba_links_admin.php on line 1789

    Warning: array_values(): The argument should be an array
    in /admincp/vba_links_admin.php on line 1791

    Warning: array_map(): Argument #2 should be an array
    in /admincp/vba_links_admin.php on line 1791

    Warning: array_count_values(): The argument should be an array
    in /admincp/vba_links_admin.php on line 1791

    Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()
    in /admincp/vba_links_admin.php on line 1797

    Warning: array_keys(): The first argument should be an array
    in /admincp/vba_links_admin.php on line 1810

    What to do?

  2. #2
    Administrator Brian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Georgia, USA
    Posts
    34,434

    Default Re: Warnings/Errors in Status Report

    Looks like the report didn't finish or get any data saved. Do you have the same problem if you run a new report and let it finish?

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    19

    Default Re: Warnings/Errors in Status Report

    No, if I run a new report and let it finish ten I don't have that problem. It doesn't say Incomplete for the new report either. Perhaps there wasn't a link in the database yet when the first report was generated? Perhaps that caused the errors?

  4. #4
    Administrator Brian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Georgia, USA
    Posts
    34,434

    Default Re: Warnings/Errors in Status Report

    No links in the db would probably produce the error as well. It shouldn't actually be hurting anything, but I have added a fix in the dev files to prevent the error from being displayed in the future.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Warnings Errrors Help Please
    By BroKeN in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-02-2006, 11:06 PM
  2. Upgraded - Get 4 warnings at top of CMPS page
    By TbChampions in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-09-2005, 08:55 PM
  3. PHP Warnings
    By Seraphis-XII in forum Troubleshooting / "How do I..." Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-12-2004, 02:11 PM
  4. Report to Moderator
    By kittymother in forum "How Do I..." Questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-09-2004, 01:07 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •