Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Cannot Move Modules!

  1. #1

    Default Cannot Move Modules!

    How come I can't move my modules from one column to the other. In the manual one of the pictures shows little arrows next to each module, but when I edit the settings in my ACP I don't see any arrows. I submitted a TT earlier and forgot to mention this. (Ticket #430)
    Thanks!
    Last edited by DarkWarriorXII; 09-02-2004 at 09:25 PM.

  2. #2

    Lightbulb Re: Cannot Move Modules!

    EDIT: Nevermind this. I figured it out sorry.
    Last edited by DarkWarriorXII; 09-02-2004 at 09:25 PM.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Georgia, USA
    Posts
    34,466

    Default Re: Cannot Move Modules!

    Admin CP => vBa CMPS => Edit Modules
    You will see the arrows there.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Modules displayed by user choice?
    By Delirion in forum Add-On Modules & Modifications
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 09-21-2004, 05:03 PM
  2. modules vs pages
    By socals in forum Troubleshooting / "How do I..." Questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-02-2004, 03:46 AM
  3. How do i reinstall default modules (onlineusers & last threads)
    By tfw2005 in forum Troubleshooting / "How do I..." Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-30-2004, 07:32 PM
  4. edit modules
    By -peace- in forum Troubleshooting / "How do I..." Questions
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-13-2004, 01:47 PM
  5. Active modules not showing
    By contramontanum in forum Troubleshooting / "How do I..." Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-21-2004, 02:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •