Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Page Refresh

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    17

    Default Page Refresh

    Maybe it's something I'm doing wrong but whenever I add a new category or link, it doesn't show up until I do a page refresh. Even if I click different links then click back...nothing shows up until I do a page refresh. Is this by design, is there a specific purpose for this or can I do something to fix this problem? Thank you!

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Georgia, USA
    Posts
    34,466

    Default Re: Page Refresh

    Sounds like an issue with your browser's cache settings.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. HDI add a page refresh
    By optrex in forum "How Do I..." Questions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-22-2007, 03:18 PM
  2. Periodic refresh
    By CORSO in forum "How Do I..." Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-19-2007, 03:05 PM
  3. Image only refresh
    By optrex in forum "How Do I..." Questions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-19-2007, 01:17 PM
  4. Automatic Refresh?
    By dbirosel in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-10-2007, 04:37 PM
  5. New Posts Refresh
    By scottct1 in forum Troubleshooting / "How do I..." Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-12-2004, 08:33 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •