Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: more than 1 database

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    3

    Default more than 1 database

    i currently have CMPS 3.0.1 installed and Vbulletin 3.7.1 PL1 installed

    i want to integrate a none VB page

    but does not allow me due to it saying about not allows more than 1 VBA database config file

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Georgia, USA
    Posts
    34,466

    Default Re: more than 1 database

    There is no message like that which would be printed from the CMPS.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Link "already in database" is not already in database.
    By JamesCybert in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-14-2007, 09:41 PM
  2. Should I use more than one database?
    By NashChristian in forum "How Do I..." Questions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-16-2007, 02:25 PM
  3. Database ERROR!!! Help!!!
    By CLF in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-21-2007, 12:06 PM
  4. Database
    By attroll in forum Feedback & Suggestions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-24-2007, 01:12 PM
  5. How Do I.....Database
    By nubian in forum Chit Chat
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-09-2004, 12:35 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •