Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Menu Dropdown

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    4

    Default Menu Dropdown

    After installing links directory, my drop downs for search and quicklinks don't work?

    I tried moving the links button to left, right, and middle.
    Did notice after moving it over to the left I got the 2 diamond shapes back, they didn't show up when I had it on the right side.

    http://www.jetsonice.com

    Thanks
    Mark

  2. #2
    Administrator Brian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Georgia, USA
    Posts
    34,463

    Default

    Looks like you've modified your footer template incorrectly.

    Code:
    <script type="text/javascript">
    <!--
    	// Main vBulletin Javascript Initialization
    	vBulletin_init();
    //-->
    <a href="http://www.thumbshots.org" target="_blank" title="This site uses Thumbshots previews">This site uses Thumbshots previews</a>
    </script>
    The link there needs to be below the </script> tag.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Minitabbars * Dropdown Menu * Rainbow Tabs
    By Deepdog009 in forum Modifications (version 3.x & 2.x)
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-18-2009, 09:40 AM
  2. Blogicles Dropdown menu
    By Infantrymen in forum Modifications
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-28-2007, 09:04 PM
  3. Adding a custom dropdown menu
    By ADT in forum Troubleshooting / "How do I..." Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-22-2006, 03:26 PM
  4. dropdown menu is gone
    By psilocybin in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-24-2006, 08:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •