Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: how do I enable in products and plugins?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    4

    Default how do I enable in products and plugins?

    My install went fine now how do I enable CMPS?

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    U.K.
    Posts
    18

    Default

    If the error is showing in diagnostics, go to the products, disable vBa and then enable it. That should fix the disabled error, if that's what you mean ?

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    4

    Default

    protoss,

    Thanks, that hit the spot. It does not show an enable item on the list. But if it is not working and you disable then you get an enable and away you go.

    Thanks again

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Enable VBA in Installed Products
    By columbo in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-30-2008, 07:40 PM
  2. plugins
    By goshalim in forum Site Feedback & Updates
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-20-2007, 12:38 PM
  3. Does VBa Links Directory use Plugins?
    By MGSteve in forum Pre-Sale Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-21-2006, 02:59 PM
  4. importing vBa products ad vB plugins
    By cynix2 in forum Site Feedback & Updates
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-03-2005, 11:08 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •