Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Builtin Dynamics Navbar not showing on multi install

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    296

    Default Builtin Dynamics Navbar not showing on multi install

    Just noticed with RC1 - not sure if it is fixed in v2 Gold but when you install multi instances and you are NOT using the vb navbar only the last instance install will display the builtin Dynamics navbar even if you have "Navbar Link Position" setting as "None" in all instances

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    296

    Default

    Just upgraded to Gold and problem has been fixed

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Phrases Problem on Multi Install
    By ibaker in forum Bugs & Issues From v2.0.0
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-28-2010, 02:48 PM
  2. vBa Dynamics to vB4 after vB4 install
    By molieman in forum "How Do I..." Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-29-2009, 09:44 AM
  3. Multi Errors after New Skin Install:
    By doc1975 in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 09-08-2008, 04:20 PM
  4. vbadvanced navbar not showing up?Navbar
    By gatorsfootball in forum Troubleshooting / "How do I..." Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-04-2005, 06:49 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •