Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: No cache headers

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    3

    Default No cache headers

    Is there any way i can make my VB run on no-cache header mode, only on the vbadvanced pages.

  2. #2
    Administrator Brian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Georgia, USA
    Posts
    34,463

    Default

    You could try adding a new plugin to the 'init_startup' hook location with the following code:
    Code:
    if (THIS_SCRIPT == 'adv_index')
    {
    $vbulletin->options['nocacheheaders'] = 1;
    }
    Frequently Asked Questions
    CMPS Users Manual

    For vBadvanced software assistance, please use the support forums.
    Unsolicted PMs, IMs, and email will not be responded to.
    If you have a non-software related question or problem with your account, please submit a support ticket.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Bit late reply, but thanks it works!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. how to make cache for vba dyna HP
    By deathemperor in forum "How Do I..." Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-31-2008, 01:52 PM
  2. Cache problem
    By nike.stars in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-19-2008, 02:45 PM
  3. Moderator Cache
    By Kirby in forum Feedback & Suggestions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-26-2008, 04:02 AM
  4. REQ: Module cache
    By HenrikHansen in forum "How Do I..." Questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-09-2007, 07:38 AM
  5. Cache Templates?
    By WiBu in forum Troubleshooting / "How do I..." Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-09-2005, 05:40 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •