Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Add a RoW + Admincp

  1. #1

    Question Add a RoW + Admincp

    Hi, I use Vba cmps, and i like it.
    But i have some throuble, that i can't solve.

    I searched the forums and find this - http://www.vbadvanced.com/forum/showthread.php?t=27736
    This is not very helpful to solve my problem:

    I add a row the link above, and in admincp i cant add modules in a row horizontally, THEY ALL displayed vertically

    I'm not very good at English so explain what I want in the picture.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    Gone. vB is worthless now
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    1,695

    Default

    More layout ideas can be found here >> http://www.vbadvanced.com/forum/showthread.php?t=31231
    Seen vB5 beta? No more vbulletin for me, done , gone,finished .

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Error in AdminCP
    By general_ in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-06-2005, 12:10 PM
  2. admincp bug?
    By Polo in forum Bugs From 1.0.0
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-22-2005, 10:12 AM
  3. RC3 not showing up in admincp
    By pepper in forum "How Do I..." Questions
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 11-25-2004, 02:50 PM
  4. Bug in VBa Links Admincp
    By lethal in forum Bugs From 1.0 RC3
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-16-2004, 01:51 PM
  5. The /admincp/index.php has nothing in it....
    By Skaterscafe.com in forum Troubleshooting / "How do I..." Questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-28-2004, 09:09 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •