Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Force style for v3 Arcade

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    3

    Default Force style for v3 Arcade

    Does anyone know if it's possible to force the use of one style for the v3 Arcade.

    If it's possible, I'd be most grateful if someone could post the code that will force the style by using it's ID.

    TIA

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    3

    Default Re: Force style for v3 Arcade

    Sorry for bumping this. Anyone!

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    15

    Lightbulb Re: Force style for v3 Arcade

    It`s not difficult!!!
    Create new plugin:
    Choose product V3 arcade
    location style_fetch
    Insert code:
    Code:
    if (THIS_SCRIPT=='arcade')
    {$styleid=XXX;}
    Where XXX = id your custom style

    for example if i want set style with id =43 i insert code
    Code:
    if (THIS_SCRIPT=='arcade')
     {$styleid=43;}
    Enable plugin and save it.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    3

    Default [solved] Force style for v3 Arcade

    Thank you Lusik, that worked exactly as it says on the tin.
    Just what we required .

    Kudos !

  5. #5
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    1

    Default Re: Force style for v3 Arcade

    Nice !

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    17

    Default

    Cheers, it does exactly what it says on the tin.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •