Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Vbulletin 4.1.10 + CMPS 4.1.2 ??

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    2

    Lightbulb Vbulletin 4.1.10 + CMPS 4.1.2 ??

    Hi,

    will this work or must i have a cmps that is at least 4.1.10 or 4.2?

    thank you

  2. #2
    Gone. vB is worthless now
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    1,695

    Default

    You would be advised to use the latest version of vBaCMPS as detailed here >> http://www.vbadvanced.com/forum/showthread.php?t=47661

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    7

    Default

    Do you have the Vbulletin CMS as well?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. CMPS without vbulletin!?!? (not VBA of course)
    By uberjon in forum Chit Chat
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-18-2008, 08:49 PM
  2. Can you run 2 CMPS on one Vbulletin
    By blottom in forum Pre-Installation Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-23-2008, 10:47 AM
  3. Entire vBulletin in cmps
    By Aery in forum "How Do I..." Questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-28-2007, 12:28 PM
  4. Bug in CMPS 2.1 and Vbulletin 3.5.4!!!!
    By noah977 in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 10-23-2006, 11:14 AM
  5. CMPS 2.0.0 and vBulletin 3.5 RC3
    By ConqSoft in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 09-10-2005, 08:57 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •