Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Border="0"

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    5

    Default Border="0"

    i have added the new module "html code" in homepage and i have insert the simple html code table

    <table border="0"> .......</table>


    the result in home page is the table with border 1 !!!

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Georgia, USA
    Posts
    34,466

    Default

    That's because of vBulletin's CSS. For some reason they've added a default border around all tables. You should be able to solve the issue by editing your additional.css template and adding this code at the bottom though:

    Code:
    .restore th, .restore td {
    	border:0px;
    }
    Frequently Asked Questions
    CMPS Users Manual

    For vBadvanced software assistance, please use the support forums.
    Unsolicted PMs, IMs, and email will not be responded to.
    If you have a non-software related question or problem with your account, please submit a support ticket.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Thank you very much Brian !!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. "Custom Page Content" disappearing when I click "Exit Cust/tion Mode"
    By petros32 in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-26-2011, 10:43 AM
  2. Search: Modul "User online" for "Ajax Chat" (blueimp.net)
    By Joachim in forum Module & Modification Discussion & Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-19-2009, 03:33 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-18-2006, 04:31 PM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-12-2006, 08:28 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •