Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Dynamics Module in CMPS Look Different

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    18

    Default Dynamics Module in CMPS Look Different

    Dear All

    If anyone could help with this, it'll be great.

    I am adding a Dynamics module in CMPS. However, this module's styling looks totally different from the Recent Threads module in CMPS.

    How can I make the Dynamic module look the same with headers as highlighted in attachment.

    Thanks!Capture.JPG

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Singapore
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Anyone?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Adding dynamics moderation module to CMPS: NOT ok for moderators
    By tintin74 in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-15-2010, 12:46 PM
  2. Search module from Dynamics in CMPS?
    By aproape in forum Feedback & Suggestions
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-23-2009, 09:06 AM
  3. Can't copy a Dynamics module in CMPS
    By trbothead in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-11-2009, 01:37 PM
  4. Dynamics Featured Module on CMPS Home?
    By Darth Gill in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-15-2008, 06:36 PM
  5. Template question : moving a module from CMPS to Dynamics
    By tintin74 in forum "How Do I..." Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-05-2007, 10:42 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •