Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Upgrade to vBadvanced Dynamics possible?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    1

    Default Upgrade to vBadvanced Dynamics possible?

    I want like to use and see if this is enough for us. We are just a tiny community..its a small gamer site of Falcon (flight simulator) enthusiasts.

    If we decide to upgrade later to vBadvanced Dynamics...is it possible in a not too much complicated way?

    (Like deinstall and install vBadvanced Dynamics after or upgrade to vBadvanced Dynamics)

    Thanks and regards,

    Duke

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Georgia, USA
    Posts
    34,466

    Default

    vBa CMPS and Dynamics are completely different products, so there is no type of "upgrading".
    http://www.vbadvanced.com/forum/show...the-Difference
    Frequently Asked Questions
    CMPS Users Manual

    For vBadvanced software assistance, please use the support forums.
    Unsolicted PMs, IMs, and email will not be responded to.
    If you have a non-software related question or problem with your account, please submit a support ticket.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. How do I upgrade vBadvanced CMPS when I upgrade my vBulletin forum?
    By asabet in forum "How Do I..." Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-23-2013, 05:27 PM
  2. Can't upgrade dynamics
    By ashley76 in forum Troubleshooting & Problems
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-15-2009, 10:02 AM
  3. Problem with Dynamics 1.0.1 upgrade
    By Classico in forum Bugs From 1.0.1
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-07-2008, 03:38 PM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-07-2008, 01:33 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •